Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending!

A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending!

79 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 49 of 100How it's measured

Romance · Rebirth · Strong Female Lead

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending!

A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending!: episodes, price and where to watch

A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending! is a vertical drama with 79 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.

Genre: Romance. Tropes: Rebirth and Strong Female Lead.

About

Her father's mistress brings her daughter to their home. She is robbed of her engagement and sent away to a remote mountain village. Years later, her former fiancé is diagnosed with less than a year to live. To get a huge bride price, her father decides to bring her back. Will she let herself be…
Description from NetShort

Also known as: (Dubbed) A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending!

A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending! — FAQ

How many episodes does A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending! have?

79 episodes.

Where can I watch A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending!?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is A Sick Husband? I'm Done Pretending! free?

Partly: 9 of 79 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series