
After Becoming His Bride
Where to watch After Becoming His Bride
After Becoming His Bride: episodes, price and where to watch
After Becoming His Bride is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 88 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.
Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 10.
Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Hidden Identity, Karma Payback, Redemption and Strong Female Lead.
About
Suspicious of her sister Audrey's sudden death, Samantha Monroe marries her brother-in-law to uncover the truth. Facing a harsh and stingy mother-in-law, Samantha uses her wit and resilience to fight back, determined to expose the truth and seek justice.
After Becoming His Bride — FAQ
How many episodes does After Becoming His Bride have?
88 episodes. The series is completed.
Where can I watch After Becoming His Bride?
On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is After Becoming His Bride free?
Partly: 9 of 88 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Is After Becoming His Bride completed?
Yes — all 88 episodes are out.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





