Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Baby Says, I Slay

Baby Says, I Slay

30 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 28 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Romance · All Too Late (Regret) · Karma Payback

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Baby Says, I Slay

Baby Says, I Slay: episodes, price and where to watch

Baby Says, I Slay is a vertical drama with 30 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 7 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 8.

Genres: Revenge and Romance. Tropes: All Too Late (Regret) and Karma Payback.

About

Heiress Chloe is weak after childbirth when she hears her baby’s thoughts: “Mommy, run! Dad plans to steal me, swap me with your toxic best friend’s baby, and scam $100 million!” Forewarned of poisonings, a staged fire, and a baby swap, Chloe turns every deadly scheme against her enemies.
Description from NetShort

Baby Says, I Slay — FAQ

How many episodes does Baby Says, I Slay have?

30 episodes.

Where can I watch Baby Says, I Slay?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Baby Says, I Slay free?

Partly: 7 of 30 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series