Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Before His Last Breath

Before His Last Breath

2026 · 77 episodes · Completed

Popularity 18 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Enemies to Lovers · Forbidden Love · Glow-Up · Illness · Karma Payback · Reunion Years Later · Strong Female Lead · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Before His Last Breath

Before His Last Breath: episodes, price and where to watch

Before His Last Breath is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 77 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. Only the first episode is free; episodes are locked from episode 2.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 2.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Enemies to Lovers, Forbidden Love, Glow-Up, Illness, Karma Payback and Reunion Years Later.

About

Mr. Sinclair Sr. is dying but waiting for someone. As the Sinclair family despairs, a stunning woman named Celeste knocks on their door. They assume she is the descendant of his lost love. Yet when Celeste meets Mr. Sinclair, he miraculously rises from his deathbed!
Description from ReelShort

Before His Last Breath — FAQ

How many episodes does Before His Last Breath have?

77 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch Before His Last Breath?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Before His Last Breath free?

Partly: 1 of 77 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is Before His Last Breath completed?

Yes — all 77 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series