Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Betrayed and Back on Top

Betrayed and Back on Top

2026 · 68 episodes · Completed

Popularity 60 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Revenge · Romance · Betrayal · Love After Marriage · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Betrayed and Back on Top

Data checked

Betrayed and Back on Top: episodes, price and where to watch

Betrayed and Back on Top has 68 episodes; the most free episodes are on Melolo: the first 68, locked from episode 69. It is a completed 2026 vertical drama. It streams on Melolo and MoboReels. Free episodes differ by app: 68 on Melolo and 6 on MoboReels.

Pricing: Melolo: free with ads.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO, Revenge and Romance. Tropes: Betrayal, Love After Marriage and Underdog Rise.

About

Betrayed and Back on Top follows Brinley Shaw, a woman who gave up everything for love only to be crushed by her ex-fiance's cruel betrayal. In a desperate bid for a fresh start, she enters a flash marriage with the enigmatic business tycoon Austin Moore. This urban counterattack story captures…
Description from Melolo

Betrayed and Back on Top — FAQ

How many episodes does Betrayed and Back on Top have?

68 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch Betrayed and Back on Top?

On Melolo and MoboReels. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Betrayed and Back on Top free?

Yes — all 68 episodes are free on Melolo.

Is Betrayed and Back on Top completed?

Yes — all 68 episodes are out.

Reviews

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series