Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord

Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord

75 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 17 of 100How it's measured

Fantasy · Betrayal · Hidden Identity · Strong Female Lead · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord

Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord: episodes, price and where to watch

Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord is a vertical drama with 75 episodes. It streams on DramaBox. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genre: Fantasy. Tropes: Betrayal, Hidden Identity, Strong Female Lead and Underdog Rise.

About

Once a immortal sect outcast, Evan Carter is betrayed by his fiancée. Trapped on a cliff, he meets a powerful demon ancestor in a young girl’s body. She spots his rare demonic talent, teaches him demonic arts and helps him forge a formidable demon core. Disgusted by the immortal sect’s hypocrisy…
Description from DramaBox

Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord — FAQ

How many episodes does Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord have?

75 episodes.

Where can I watch Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord?

On DramaBox. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Betrayed by Immortals, Reborn as a Demon Lord free?

Partly: 10 of 75 episodes are free on DramaBox; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series