Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Beyond Trial

Beyond Trial

40 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 78 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Revenge · Romance · Lawyer

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Beyond Trial

Beyond Trial: episodes, price and where to watch

Beyond Trial is a vertical drama with 40 episodes. It streams on DramaBox and NetShort. On both apps the first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO, Revenge and Romance. Tropes: Lawyer.

About

Julian, a grassroots litigator from the slums, and Alistair, a wealthy heir, are bitter rivals in law school. They are forced to team up to investigate a corporate pollution case and grow fond of each other amid constant tension, only to find that Alistair’s own family is behind the crimes.…
Description from DramaBox

Beyond Trial — FAQ

How many episodes does Beyond Trial have?

40 episodes.

Where can I watch Beyond Trial?

On DramaBox and NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Beyond Trial free?

Partly: 10 of 40 episodes are free on DramaBox and NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series