Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different

CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different

60 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 82 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Karma Payback · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different

CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different: episodes, price and where to watch

CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different is a vertical drama with 60 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 8 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 9.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback and Underdog Rise.

About

A broke veteran, Frank Shaw, is saved from humiliation by powerful CEO Sherry Quinn and hired to pose as her boyfriend to stop a forced marriage with Wayne Young. But the act sparks real danger, old wounds, and a deadly secret tied to a mysterious weapon. The deeper Frank digs, the clearer it…
Description from NetShort

Also known as: (Dubbed) CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different

CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different — FAQ

How many episodes does CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different have?

60 episodes.

Where can I watch CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is CEO’s Boyfriend Hits Different free?

Partly: 8 of 60 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series