Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate

Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate

2026 · 43 episodes · Completed

Popularity 5 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Romance · Werewolf & Shifter · Rebirth · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate

Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate: episodes, price and where to watch

Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 43 episodes. It streams on GoodShort. The first 5 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 6.

Pricing: GoodShort: coins from ep. 6.

Genres: Revenge, Romance and Werewolf & Shifter. Tropes: Rebirth and Underdog Rise.

About

Leo, my mate, wanted to spend Valentine's Day with Cheryl, his first love, on the night Victor and Vera, his parents, were abducted. But this time, instead of stopping him, I contacted the Werewolf Enforcement Bureau to help. After all, when I tried to stop him in the last life, Cheryl ended up…
Description from GoodShort

Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate — FAQ

How many episodes does Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate have?

43 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate?

On GoodShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate free?

Partly: 5 of 43 episodes are free on GoodShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is Consequences of Choosing the Wrong Mate completed?

Yes — all 43 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series