Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King

Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King

55 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 83 of 100How it's measured

Family · Fantasy · Revenge · Strong Female Lead

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King

Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King: episodes, price and where to watch

Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King is a vertical drama with 55 episodes. It streams on DramaBox. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.

Genres: Family, Fantasy and Revenge. Tropes: Strong Female Lead.

About

In the elven kingdom, Elana is betrayed by her sister Serene and fiancé Prince Caelum. They poison the king; Serene leaves Elana's mother in a coma. Elana turns to King Celepharn—Caelum's father. She saves him from a monster attack, wins his trust, and becomes queen. At Caelum's wedding, Serene…
Description from DramaBox

Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King — FAQ

How many episodes does Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King have?

55 episodes.

Where can I watch Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King?

On DramaBox. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Dumped by the Prince, Crowned by the King free?

Partly: 9 of 55 episodes are free on DramaBox; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series