Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Eighteen Years of Lies

Eighteen Years of Lies

13 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 7 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Karma Payback · Rich Family Feud

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Eighteen Years of Lies

Eighteen Years of Lies: episodes, price and where to watch

Eighteen Years of Lies is a vertical drama with 13 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback and Rich Family Feud.

About

At her daughter’s lavish Harvard celebration, Sophia’s childhood best friend storms in with a shocking DNA report—and a battered girl in tow. As secrets from a Manhattan hospital resurface, Sophia faces an eighteen-year betrayal that could destroy her family, her fortune, and everything she thought…
Description from NetShort

Eighteen Years of Lies — FAQ

How many episodes does Eighteen Years of Lies have?

13 episodes.

Where can I watch Eighteen Years of Lies?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Eighteen Years of Lies free?

Partly: 9 of 13 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series