Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Faking It Till She Makes It

Faking It Till She Makes It

83 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 51 of 100How it's measured

Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Faking It Till She Makes It

Faking It Till She Makes It: episodes, price and where to watch

Faking It Till She Makes It is a vertical drama with 83 episodes. It streams on ShortMax. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Tropes: Underdog Rise.

About

Remi Smith works as a stand-in for four men, navigating elite social circles to pay off her debts. After Coco Smith returns and confronts her, Remi wins everyone's support, proving herself at the auction and beyond. She grows into her own and finds happiness on her own terms.
Description from ShortMax

Faking It Till She Makes It — FAQ

How many episodes does Faking It Till She Makes It have?

83 episodes.

Where can I watch Faking It Till She Makes It?

On ShortMax. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Faking It Till She Makes It free?

Partly: 10 of 83 episodes are free on ShortMax; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series