Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts

Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts

53 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 3 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Karma Payback

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts

Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts: episodes, price and where to watch

Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts is a vertical drama with 53 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 8 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 9.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback.

About

Framed by trainee Bowen Wong and his powerful relative Mr. Shaw, ace technician Wendy Lynn is suspended after a vicious online smear. At the Hearing, paid witnesses nearly get her fired, until their lies crack and her evidence exposes their plot. Cornered, Bowen Wong and Mr. Shaw kidnap Grace Lynn…
Description from NetShort

Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts — FAQ

How many episodes does Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts have?

53 episodes.

Where can I watch Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Framed at Work, I Brought Receipts free?

Partly: 8 of 53 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series