Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind

He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind

27 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 20 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Hidden Identity · Karma Payback

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind

He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind: episodes, price and where to watch

He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind is a vertical drama with 27 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 7 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 8.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Hidden Identity and Karma Payback.

About

On Linda's tenth anniversary, her husband flew their five-year-old to New Jersey for his ex's birthday. Kidnappers took all three. They wanted $3M; he had $2M. "One stays, two go." He left Linda behind. Three years later she came home — to a daughter who calls the ex Mom. The ex planned it all.…
Description from NetShort

He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind — FAQ

How many episodes does He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind have?

27 episodes.

Where can I watch He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is He Saved His Ex and Left Me Behind free?

Partly: 7 of 27 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series