Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Her Caged Bird

Her Caged Bird

2025 · 77 episodes · ~4 min/ep · ~4 h 55 min total · Completed

Popularity 67 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Revenge · Romance · Age Gap · Broken Engagement · Cheating & Affairs · Contract Marriage · Doctor · Forbidden Love · Glow-Up · Hidden Identity · Secret Baby

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Her Caged Bird

Data checked

Her Caged Bird: episodes, price and where to watch

Her Caged Bird has 77 episodes; the first 8 are free on ReelShort, and episodes are locked from episode 9. It is a completed 2025 vertical drama, about 4 min per episode (roughly 4 h 55 min for the whole series). It streams on ReelShort.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 9.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO, Revenge and Romance. Tropes: Age Gap, Broken Engagement, Cheating & Affairs, Contract Marriage, Doctor and Forbidden Love.

About

After catching her boyfriend cheating, Clara's car breaks down in the mountains. There, she meets Terry, a poor college student working part-time as a mechanic. She takes him in, not knowing he's the long-lost heir to a powerful family. Their fragile romance collapses under the weight of his…
Description from ReelShort

Her Caged Bird — FAQ

How many episodes does Her Caged Bird have?

77 episodes, about 4 min each. The series is completed.

How long is Her Caged Bird?

About 4 h 55 min in total: 77 episodes of roughly 4 min each.

Where can I watch Her Caged Bird?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Her Caged Bird free?

Partly: 8 of 77 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is Her Caged Bird completed?

Yes — all 77 episodes are out.

Reviews

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series