Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
His Curse, My Destiny

His Curse, My Destiny

2026 · 58 episodes · Completed

Popularity 85 of 100How it's measured

Fantasy · Romance · Doctor · Love After Marriage · Protective Husband · Royalty & Nobility · Substitute Bride

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch His Curse, My Destiny

His Curse, My Destiny: episodes, price and where to watch

His Curse, My Destiny is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 58 episodes. It streams on NetShort and ReelShort. On both apps the first 5 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 6.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 6.

Genres: Fantasy and Romance. Tropes: Doctor, Love After Marriage, Protective Husband, Royalty & Nobility and Substitute Bride.

About

Luna, a mixed‑blood Beta, is used as a scapegoat by her family. She is offered up in place of her arrogant older sister Selena to Kael, the Shadow Lord, who is rumored to be terrifying‑looking and whose partners never survive more than three years. In the grand hall of the Shadow Citadel, she…
Description from ReelShort

His Curse, My Destiny — FAQ

How many episodes does His Curse, My Destiny have?

58 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch His Curse, My Destiny?

On NetShort and ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is His Curse, My Destiny free?

Partly: 5 of 58 episodes are free on NetShort and ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is His Curse, My Destiny completed?

Yes — all 58 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series