Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Light of Warm Sun

Light of Warm Sun

45 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 62 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Karma Payback · Rich Family Feud · Secret Baby

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Light of Warm Sun

Light of Warm Sun: episodes, price and where to watch

Light of Warm Sun is a vertical drama with 45 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 14 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 15.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback, Rich Family Feud and Secret Baby.

About

Blind Lena donated her corneas to wealthy heir Evan, only to be driven away by Evan’s father Blake. Seven years later, Lena slips into a coma; her twin children struggle to fund her treatment. Memory-lost Evan fails to recognize Lena, who works as a maid in his estate. He saves their daughter with…
Description from NetShort

Light of Warm Sun — FAQ

How many episodes does Light of Warm Sun have?

45 episodes.

Where can I watch Light of Warm Sun?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Light of Warm Sun free?

Partly: 14 of 45 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series