Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Love Magic at Hongsi Bar

Love Magic at Hongsi Bar

55 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 2 of 100How it's measured

Romance

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Love Magic at Hongsi Bar

Data checked

Love Magic at Hongsi Bar: episodes, price and where to watch

Love Magic at Hongsi Bar has 55 episodes; the first 10 are free on ShortMax, and episodes are locked from episode 11. It streams on ShortMax.

Genre: Romance.

About

A love magic where drinking one specific potion makes you fall in love is inherited by the female protagonist, Hong Shi, from her grandmother. After a devastating breakup, Hong Shi embarks on a turbulent and sensual love story.
Description from ShortMax

Love Magic at Hongsi Bar — FAQ

How many episodes does Love Magic at Hongsi Bar have?

55 episodes.

Where can I watch Love Magic at Hongsi Bar?

On ShortMax. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Love Magic at Hongsi Bar free?

Partly: 10 of 55 episodes are free on ShortMax; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series