Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Love's Perfect Prescription

Love's Perfect Prescription

2025 · 79 episodes · Completed

Popularity 31 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Fantasy · Romance · Doctor · Flash Marriage · Heiress · Hidden Identity · Love After Marriage · Love at First Sight · Mistaken Identity · Protective Husband · Superpowers

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Love's Perfect Prescription

Love's Perfect Prescription: episodes, price and where to watch

Love's Perfect Prescription is a completed 2025 vertical drama with 79 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 11.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO, Fantasy and Romance. Tropes: Doctor, Flash Marriage, Heiress, Hidden Identity, Love After Marriage and Love at First Sight.

About

After a flash marriage to Silas York, CEO of York Group, Lillian Smith visits his room each night to treat him, fulfilling her mentor’s dying wish. Battling a relentless illness, Silas keeps his distance, unaware that the very woman he pushes away is the miracle doctor he has desperately been…
Description from ReelShort

Love's Perfect Prescription — FAQ

How many episodes does Love's Perfect Prescription have?

79 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch Love's Perfect Prescription?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Love's Perfect Prescription free?

Partly: 10 of 79 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is Love's Perfect Prescription completed?

Yes — all 79 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series