Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Marrying Her Rented Groom

Marrying Her Rented Groom

2026 · 45 episodes · Completed

Popularity 34 of 100How it's measured

Romance · All Too Late (Regret) · Contract Marriage · Strong Female Lead · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Marrying Her Rented Groom

Marrying Her Rented Groom: episodes, price and where to watch

Marrying Her Rented Groom is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 45 episodes. It streams on GoodShort. The first 4 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 5.

Pricing: GoodShort: coins from ep. 5.

Genre: Romance. Tropes: All Too Late (Regret), Contract Marriage, Strong Female Lead and Underdog Rise.

About

My best friend, Mandy Cooper, and my boyfriend, Logan Bennett, had been at each other's throats since freshman year of college. Years ago, a careless mistake of Mandy’s indirectly led to the death of Logan’s best friend. Ever since that day, Logan made it his life's mission to wreck every ounce of…
Description from GoodShort

Marrying Her Rented Groom — FAQ

How many episodes does Marrying Her Rented Groom have?

45 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch Marrying Her Rented Groom?

On GoodShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Marrying Her Rented Groom free?

Partly: 4 of 45 episodes are free on GoodShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is Marrying Her Rented Groom completed?

Yes — all 45 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series