Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband!

Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband!

2025 · 83 episodes · Completed

Popularity 65 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Family · Romance · Cute Kids · Fated Lovers · One-Night Stand

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband!

Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband!: episodes, price and where to watch

Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband! is a completed 2025 vertical drama with 83 episodes. It streams on GoodShort. At least the first 11 episodes are free.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO, Family and Romance. Tropes: Cute Kids, Fated Lovers and One-Night Stand.

About

Five years ago, Nina Wade was betrayed by her own family, leading to an unexpected pregnancy with Joe Holt. She raised their son, Ben, in secret. But now, five years later, her world is shattered when Ben is diagnosed with leukemia. Desperate to save him, Nina plans to sell the precious jade that…
Description from GoodShort

Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband! — FAQ

How many episodes does Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband! have?

83 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband!?

On GoodShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband! free?

Partly: at least 11 of 83 episodes are free on GoodShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is Mommy, Meet Your Future Husband! completed?

Yes — all 83 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series