Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Much Ado About Love

Much Ado About Love

58 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 43 of 100How it's measured

Family · All Too Late (Regret) · Family Bonds · Tragic Love

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Much Ado About Love

Much Ado About Love: episodes, price and where to watch

Much Ado About Love is a vertical drama with 58 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genre: Family. Tropes: All Too Late (Regret), Family Bonds and Tragic Love.

About

The love fool Serena West falls for the manipulative Caleb Tsun, defying her parents and threatening suicide. In a tragic attempt to save her, Serena's father, Gordon, falls to his death, but Serena faints, unaware of his sacrifice. Will she find out the true nature of Caleb and get her life back…
Description from NetShort

Much Ado About Love — FAQ

How many episodes does Much Ado About Love have?

58 episodes.

Where can I watch Much Ado About Love?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Much Ado About Love free?

Partly: 10 of 58 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series