Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun

My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun

58 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 75 of 100How it's measured

Rebirth · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun

My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun: episodes, price and where to watch

My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun is a vertical drama with 58 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Tropes: Rebirth and Underdog Rise.

About

Tim is a legendary ace pilot, but fate sent him back. He is now an eight-year-old boy on the doomed flight. At 30,000 feet, Everyone is minutes from death. Armed with a man’s mind in a child’s body, he must do the impossible,The controls are out of reach, time is running out, and this time, if he…
Description from NetShort

My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun — FAQ

How many episodes does My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun have?

58 episodes.

Where can I watch My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is My 8-Year-Old Self Is A Top Gun free?

Partly: 10 of 58 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series