Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
My Catfish husband is the Sea King

My Catfish husband is the Sea King

49 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 49 of 100How it's measured

Fantasy · Thriller & Mystery · Rebirth

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch My Catfish husband is the Sea King

My Catfish husband is the Sea King: episodes, price and where to watch

My Catfish husband is the Sea King is a vertical drama with 49 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 6 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 7.

Genres: Fantasy and Thriller & Mystery. Tropes: Rebirth.

About

After three years as Lady of the Sirens, Elara is killed by sister Valeraine. Both reborn, Valeraine chooses tyrant Moloch, while Elara weds scarred lowborn Caspian—secretly the Sea King. When her family forces her across hot coals for his father’s relic, Caspian reveals who he is, crushes them…
Description from NetShort

My Catfish husband is the Sea King — FAQ

How many episodes does My Catfish husband is the Sea King have?

49 episodes.

Where can I watch My Catfish husband is the Sea King?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is My Catfish husband is the Sea King free?

Partly: 6 of 49 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series