
My Dog Found the Stolen Wages!
Where to watch My Dog Found the Stolen Wages!
My Dog Found the Stolen Wages!: episodes, price and where to watch
My Dog Found the Stolen Wages! is a vertical drama with 52 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.
Genres: Fantasy and Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback, Superpowers and Underdog Rise.
About
Cheated out of his construction pay, Lin Ye hits rock bottom until he rescues an abused, abandoned golden retriever, Fubao. With a mysterious golden glow, Fubao finds treasures, warns of danger, and reveals his girlfriend’s betrayal. With Shen Ya, Lin Ye races to recover a stolen ledger and his…
My Dog Found the Stolen Wages! — FAQ
How many episodes does My Dog Found the Stolen Wages! have?
52 episodes.
Where can I watch My Dog Found the Stolen Wages!?
On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is My Dog Found the Stolen Wages! free?
Partly: 9 of 52 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





