
My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon
Where to watch My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon
My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon: episodes, price and where to watch
My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 40 episodes. It streams on DramaBox, GoodShort and NetShort. On all 3 apps the first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.
Pricing: GoodShort: coins from ep. 10.
Genres: Fantasy and Sci-Fi. Tropes: Hidden Identity, Immortals & Cultivation, Possessive Lover, Super Warrior, Superpowers and System & Level-Up.
About
Cole Astra, scorned by his family for a low mech sync rate, awakens an ancient power that lets him absorb mech energy into his flesh. He crushes rivals in the Resource Trials, severs ties with his family, then slays a demigod-class abomination with a sky-piercing tornado, saving the city. Bidding…
My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon — FAQ
How many episodes does My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon have?
40 episodes. The series is completed.
Where can I watch My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon?
On DramaBox, GoodShort and NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon free?
Partly: 9 of 40 episodes are free on DramaBox, GoodShort and NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Is My Mech Broke, I Became the Weapon completed?
Yes — all 40 episodes are out.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





