Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Rise from the Dim Light

Rise from the Dim Light

78 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 80 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Reverse Harem · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Rise from the Dim Light

Rise from the Dim Light: episodes, price and where to watch

Rise from the Dim Light is a vertical drama with 78 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Reverse Harem and Underdog Rise.

About

Ten years ago, Summer risked her life to save her three young fiancés during a deadly pursuit, only to be sold to the cruel Chan family. Exploited for their success, she was abandoned when burdened with debts for her brother. Now, her fiancés, each powerful in their fields, hear of her survival and…
Description from NetShort

Rise from the Dim Light — FAQ

How many episodes does Rise from the Dim Light have?

78 episodes.

Where can I watch Rise from the Dim Light?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Rise from the Dim Light free?

Partly: 10 of 78 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series