Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend

She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend

53 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 44 of 100How it's measured

Romance · Chasing Love · Love Triangle

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend

She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend: episodes, price and where to watch

She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend is a vertical drama with 53 episodes. It streams on DramaBox. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.

Genre: Romance. Tropes: Chasing Love and Love Triangle.

About

Ethan Carter has been happily married to his coworker Vera Hayes for seven years. But Vera grows greedy, crossing boundaries with her childhood friend Victor Drake. She asks Ethan to fake a divorce, then marry her best friend Claire Stone so Claire can claim an inheritance. In return, Vera will get…
Description from DramaBox

She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend — FAQ

How many episodes does She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend have?

53 episodes.

Where can I watch She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend?

On DramaBox. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend free?

Partly: 9 of 53 episodes are free on DramaBox; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

She Chose Money, I Chose Her Best Friend cast

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series