Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Star Courier

Star Courier

32 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 9 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Sci-Fi · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Star Courier

Star Courier: episodes, price and where to watch

Star Courier is a vertical drama with 32 episodes. It streams on DramaBox. The first 7 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 8.

Genres: Revenge and Sci-Fi. Tropes: Underdog Rise.

About

Lane, a down-and-out star courier, is asked by his boss Cassius to escort his wife Seren on a delivery. The boss, in debt, transfers the cargo, a beast, and Seren to Lane. They face deadly threats—debt collectors, Cthulhu monsters, bandits, and geothermal rifts. They survive together and fall in…
Description from DramaBox

Star Courier — FAQ

How many episodes does Star Courier have?

32 episodes.

Where can I watch Star Courier?

On DramaBox. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Star Courier free?

Partly: 7 of 32 episodes are free on DramaBox; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series