Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Adjuster

The Adjuster

2025 · 39 episodes · Completed

Popularity 90 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Revenge · Thriller & Mystery · Doctor · Glow-Up · Hidden Identity · Illness · Murder Mystery · Office Romance · Protective Husband

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Adjuster

Data checked

The Adjuster: episodes, price and where to watch

The Adjuster has 39 episodes, and all of them are free on ReelShort. It is a completed 2025 vertical drama. It streams on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO, Revenge and Thriller & Mystery. Tropes: Doctor, Glow-Up, Hidden Identity, Illness, Murder Mystery and Office Romance.

About

In The Adjuster movie, after his sister dies due to losing health coverage, Matteo Leone, a broken man, takes justice into his own hands by killing the insurance company CEO. But he isn't just out for revenge, he has a bigger goal: Expose corrupt health insurance companies for preying on their most…
Description from ReelShort

The Adjuster — FAQ

How many episodes does The Adjuster have?

39 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch The Adjuster?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Adjuster free?

Yes — all 39 episodes are free on ReelShort.

Is The Adjuster completed?

Yes — all 39 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

The Adjuster cast

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series