
The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go
Where to watch The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go
The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go: episodes, price and where to watch
The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 25 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 6 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 7.
Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 7.
Genres: Revenge, Romance and Werewolf & Shifter. Tropes: Alpha & Luna, Amnesia, Mistaken Identity, Possessive Lover, Rebirth and Redemption.
About
I am Wren, an Omega. My Alpha mate, Kade, lost his memory after falling from a cliff. He fell in love with the nurse who saved him and completely forgot me. After being reborn, I stopped trying to awaken his memories. I watched him burn my silver wolf hunting knife, smash the moonstone wall…
The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go — FAQ
How many episodes does The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go have?
25 episodes. The series is completed.
Where can I watch The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go?
On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go free?
Partly: 6 of 25 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Is The Alpha Forgot Me, So I Let Him Go completed?
Yes — all 25 episodes are out.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





