Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Avenging Angel Rises

The Avenging Angel Rises

60 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 89 of 100How it's measured

Family · Revenge · Family Bonds

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Avenging Angel Rises

The Avenging Angel Rises: episodes, price and where to watch

The Avenging Angel Rises is a vertical drama with 60 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genres: Family and Revenge. Tropes: Family Bonds.

About

Nicole Yale, the last descendant of House Yale, has returned to the mundane world after mastering the Azuremist Sword Skill for her revenge on Asura Sect, the brutal murderers that slaughtered House Yale. With the hidden identity as the new Commandant of the Greenwood Order which can command the…
Description from NetShort

The Avenging Angel Rises — FAQ

How many episodes does The Avenging Angel Rises have?

60 episodes.

Where can I watch The Avenging Angel Rises?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Avenging Angel Rises free?

Partly: 10 of 60 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series