
The Bride He Betrayed
Where to watch The Bride He Betrayed
The Bride He Betrayed: episodes, price and where to watch
The Bride He Betrayed is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 22 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 5 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 6.
Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 6.
Genres: Family and Romance. Tropes: Divorce and Strong Female Lead.
About
On the night of her dream wedding, Silicon Valley heiress Avery Stone learns her new husband, Ethan Vale, slept with another woman “to practice” and is leaving their bridal suite to legally marry her. When Ethan uses a secret intimate video to trap Avery in their billion-dollar merger marriage, she…
The Bride He Betrayed — FAQ
How many episodes does The Bride He Betrayed have?
22 episodes. The series is completed.
Where can I watch The Bride He Betrayed?
On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is The Bride He Betrayed free?
Partly: 5 of 22 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Is The Bride He Betrayed completed?
Yes — all 22 episodes are out.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





