Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Don's Bloody Bride

The Don's Bloody Bride

2026 · 18 episodes · Completed

Popularity 75 of 100How it's measured

Animation · Mafia · Crime Boss · Hidden Identity · Strong Female Lead

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Don's Bloody Bride

The Don's Bloody Bride: episodes, price and where to watch

The Don's Bloody Bride is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 18 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 4 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 5.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 5. On ReelShort it is listed as “Blood Oaths and Broken Thrones”.

Genres: Animation and Mafia. Tropes: Crime Boss, Hidden Identity and Strong Female Lead.

About

After Dante Conti let his mistress Selena Russo torment their six-year-old daughter Sofia, Isabella Moretti fought back and was locked inside Ashford Sanitarium. Years later, Dante forced her to sign away her rights with Sofia’s urn as a threat, believing he had broken her forever. But Sicily…
Description from ReelShort

Also known as: Blood Oaths and Broken Thrones

The Don's Bloody Bride — FAQ

How many episodes does The Don's Bloody Bride have?

18 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch The Don's Bloody Bride?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Don's Bloody Bride free?

Partly: 4 of 18 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is The Don's Bloody Bride completed?

Yes — all 18 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series