Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom

The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom

30 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 99 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Romance · Contract Marriage · Karma Payback · Slow-Burn Romance

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom

The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom: episodes, price and where to watch

The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom is a vertical drama with 30 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 8 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 9.

Genres: Revenge and Romance. Tropes: Contract Marriage, Karma Payback and Slow-Burn Romance.

About

Gifted with superhuman strength, Mia loses everything for standing up for others. She strikes a one‑year contract with crime boss Samuel as his nominal wife and step‑mom to mute Bianca for payment. Mia heals Bianca and wins Samuel’s heart, while her ex‑fiancé Leo resorts to violence. Bianca speaks…
Description from NetShort

The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom — FAQ

How many episodes does The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom have?

30 episodes.

Where can I watch The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Don's Hired Muscle Stepmom free?

Partly: 8 of 30 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series