
The Driver the City Fears
Where to watch The Driver the City Fears
The Driver the City Fears: episodes, price and where to watch
The Driver the City Fears is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 81 episodes. It streams on GoodShort. At least the first 11 episodes are free.
Tropes: Possessive Lover and Underdog Rise.
About
To Greenfield's elite, Caleb Quinn is nothing more than a lowly driver. But behind the wheel hides the true ruler of three of the dark web's most powerful organizations. When a deadly conspiracy surrounding a so-called universal cancer cure throws the city into chaos, Caleb finally steps out of the…
The Driver the City Fears — FAQ
How many episodes does The Driver the City Fears have?
81 episodes. The series is completed.
Where can I watch The Driver the City Fears?
On GoodShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is The Driver the City Fears free?
Partly: at least 11 of 81 episodes are free on GoodShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Is The Driver the City Fears completed?
Yes — all 81 episodes are out.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





