Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Good Student Went Wild

The Good Student Went Wild

35 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 72 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Werewolf & Shifter · Karma Payback · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Good Student Went Wild

The Good Student Went Wild: episodes, price and where to watch

The Good Student Went Wild is a vertical drama with 35 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 11 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 12.

Genres: Revenge and Werewolf & Shifter. Tropes: Karma Payback and Underdog Rise.

About

Hela, a gifted half-Muggle witch, was dumped by her social-climbing dad and bled dry by her uncle after her mom died. When jealous Lilith sends Caleb to seduce her and tank her grades, Hela plays along-faking ruin while secretly grinding in a hidden room. On N.E.W.T. day, her perfect score crushes…
Description from NetShort

The Good Student Went Wild — FAQ

How many episodes does The Good Student Went Wild have?

35 episodes.

Where can I watch The Good Student Went Wild?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Good Student Went Wild free?

Partly: 11 of 35 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series