Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Grandmaster They Threw Out

The Grandmaster They Threw Out

17 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 3 of 100How it's measured

Revenge

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Grandmaster They Threw Out

The Grandmaster They Threw Out: episodes, price and where to watch

The Grandmaster They Threw Out is a vertical drama with 17 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 8 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 9.

Genre: Revenge.

About

Christmas in New England: Benjamin, grandfather serving Michael 20 years, despised as burden. Sent to motel, Emily smashes wife's urn. Heartbroken, returns to St. Aurelius Knights as leader. All Michael owns is his patronage, now revoked. Family smears him, caught by evidence. Investigated.…
Description from NetShort

The Grandmaster They Threw Out — FAQ

How many episodes does The Grandmaster They Threw Out have?

17 episodes.

Where can I watch The Grandmaster They Threw Out?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Grandmaster They Threw Out free?

Partly: 8 of 17 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series