
The Men Beneath the Throne
Where to watch The Men Beneath the Throne
The Men Beneath the Throne: episodes, price and where to watch
The Men Beneath the Throne is a vertical drama with 40 episodes. It streams on DramaBox. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.
Genres: Fantasy and Revenge. Tropes: Strong Female Lead.
About
Dragon tamer Daisy is framed by her fiancé. She awakens the golden dragon Jin and an ancient fire-immune bloodline. In the palace, she falls for cursed Prince Arthur, foils conspiracies, and rises from orphan to Dragon Mother and Queen.
The Men Beneath the Throne — FAQ
How many episodes does The Men Beneath the Throne have?
40 episodes.
Where can I watch The Men Beneath the Throne?
On DramaBox. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.
Is The Men Beneath the Throne free?
Partly: 9 of 40 episodes are free on DramaBox; the rest need coins or a subscription.
Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.
Sign in to add your takeWatched it? Share your review.
Sign in to write a reviewReviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.





