Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen

The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen

2025 · 70 episodes · Completed

Popularity 42 of 100How it's measured

Billionaire & CEO · Fantasy · Doctor · Immortals & Cultivation · Strong Female Lead · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen

The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen: episodes, price and where to watch

The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen is a completed 2025 vertical drama with 70 episodes. It streams on GoodShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Pricing: GoodShort: coins from ep. 11.

Genres: Billionaire & CEO and Fantasy. Tropes: Doctor, Immortals & Cultivation, Strong Female Lead and Underdog Rise.

About

Theo Wilson, a disciple of the legendary doctor from Cauldron Hill, is rejected by his fiancée, Cindy Taylor, and sent to the morgue.There,he discovers that CEO Mia Yates, declared dead, still has a chance to live, and he revives her, shocking the entire hospital. With unmatched medical and martial…
Description from GoodShort

The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen — FAQ

How many episodes does The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen have?

70 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen?

On GoodShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen free?

Partly: 10 of 70 episodes are free on GoodShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is The Mountain Disciple Who Revived a Queen completed?

Yes — all 70 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series