Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Pawnshop That Buys Memories

The Pawnshop That Buys Memories

40 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 7 of 100How it's measured

Family · Fantasy · Dysfunctional Family · Strong Female Lead

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Pawnshop That Buys Memories

The Pawnshop That Buys Memories: episodes, price and where to watch

The Pawnshop That Buys Memories is a vertical drama with 40 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genres: Family and Fantasy. Tropes: Dysfunctional Family and Strong Female Lead.

About

Terminally ill Mia Shaw enters the Spirit Pet Pawnshop with Nine-Lived Mystic Cat Nine. He uses his last life to sign a Life-Bond Pact: complete 4 animal pawn deals in 30 days for eternal life. Through these trades, Mia abandons her death wish and finds meaning to live alongside Nine.
Description from NetShort

The Pawnshop That Buys Memories — FAQ

How many episodes does The Pawnshop That Buys Memories have?

40 episodes.

Where can I watch The Pawnshop That Buys Memories?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Pawnshop That Buys Memories free?

Partly: 10 of 40 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series