Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back

The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back

37 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 89 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Karma Payback · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back

The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back: episodes, price and where to watch

The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back is a vertical drama with 37 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 10 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 11.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback and Underdog Rise.

About

Matthew gives up the Miller inheritance for Sloane, only to be betrayed and cast out when she cheats with VP Oliver. Rescued by Fiona, he rebuilds himself and returns as the mysterious Mr. Miller. He exposes Sloane’s fraud, destroys her company, and reveals he is the ex-husband she once betrayed.
Description from NetShort

The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back — FAQ

How many episodes does The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back have?

37 episodes.

Where can I watch The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Plus-Size Husband Strikes Back free?

Partly: 10 of 37 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series