Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Regent Who Needs Taming

The Regent Who Needs Taming

2026 · 55 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 46 of 100How it's measured

Romance · Flash Marriage · Royalty & Nobility

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Regent Who Needs Taming

Data checked

The Regent Who Needs Taming: episodes, price and where to watch

The Regent Who Needs Taming has 55 episodes; the first 10 are free on FlickReels, and episodes are locked from episode 11. It is a 2026 vertical drama. It streams on FlickReels.

Genre: Romance. Tropes: Flash Marriage and Royalty & Nobility.

About

Dr. Helena Dove, an engineering prodigy, time-travels into the body of a persecuted illegitimate daughter. While fleeing for her life, she picks up a severely injured child—who turns out to be the notoriously ruthless Regent, now trapped in a childish form and overflowing with arrogance. As the…
Description from FlickReels

The Regent Who Needs Taming — FAQ

How many episodes does The Regent Who Needs Taming have?

55 episodes.

Where can I watch The Regent Who Needs Taming?

On FlickReels. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Regent Who Needs Taming free?

Partly: 10 of 55 episodes are free on FlickReels; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Reviews

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series