Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Scorned Groom's Revenge

The Scorned Groom's Revenge

2025 · 180 episodes · Completed

Popularity 35 of 100How it's measured

Fantasy · Cheating & Affairs · Divorce · Heiress · Hidden Identity · Immortals & Cultivation · Secret Crush · The Chosen One · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Scorned Groom's Revenge

The Scorned Groom's Revenge: episodes, price and where to watch

The Scorned Groom's Revenge is a completed 2025 vertical drama with 180 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 7 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 8.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 8.

Genre: Fantasy. Tropes: Cheating & Affairs, Divorce, Heiress, Hidden Identity, Immortals & Cultivation and Secret Crush.

About

He was nothing but a discarded husband left in the gutter. She was a destined heiress who saw his true power. Now, with one year to prove himself worthy, Julian Quinn must rise from the ashes to conquer the underworld, defeat his rivals, and win back the woman who believed in him.
Description from ReelShort

The Scorned Groom's Revenge — FAQ

How many episodes does The Scorned Groom's Revenge have?

180 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch The Scorned Groom's Revenge?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Scorned Groom's Revenge free?

Partly: 7 of 180 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is The Scorned Groom's Revenge completed?

Yes — all 180 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series