Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in

The Second Life of Kimberly Holden

2026 · 45 episodes · Completed

The Second Life of Kimberly Holden

Popularity 46 of 100How it's measured

Hidden Identity · Rebirth · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Second Life of Kimberly Holden

Data checked

The Second Life of Kimberly Holden: episodes, price and where to watch

The Second Life of Kimberly Holden has 45 episodes; the first 5 are free on MoboReels, and episodes are locked from episode 6. It is a completed 2026 vertical drama. It streams on MoboReels.

Tropes: Hidden Identity, Rebirth and Underdog Rise.

About

Kimberly Holden dies in a car crash after her husband, Declan, and his adopted sister, Valerie, refuse her help. Reborn three years earlier, Kimberly vows to reclaim her life and seek revenge. She defies Declan, publicly exposing his affair with Valerie and his mistreatment. She secures a business…
Description from MoboReels

The Second Life of Kimberly Holden — FAQ

How many episodes does The Second Life of Kimberly Holden have?

45 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch The Second Life of Kimberly Holden?

On MoboReels. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Second Life of Kimberly Holden free?

Partly: 5 of 45 episodes are free on MoboReels; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is The Second Life of Kimberly Holden completed?

Yes — all 45 episodes are out.

Reviews

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series