Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son

The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son

2026 · 35 episodes · Completed

Popularity 8 of 100How it's measured

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son

The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son: episodes, price and where to watch

The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son is a completed 2026 vertical drama with 35 episodes. It streams on ReelShort. The first 13 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 14.

Pricing: ReelShort: coins from ep. 14.

About

Lucy, with the mind of a five-year-old, lives with her mother-in-law, Dorothy Hayes, and son, Luke Hayes. Luke gives up his career to return home and support his mother. When Dorothy Hayes asks the matchmaker about matchmaking for Lucy, she cries and insists on staying to care for her son, moving…
Description from ReelShort

The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son — FAQ

How many episodes does The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son have?

35 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son?

On ReelShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son free?

Partly: 13 of 35 episodes are free on ReelShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Is The Simple Mother and Her Devoted Son completed?

Yes — all 35 episodes are out.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections