Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
The Trash Son Returns as a God

The Trash Son Returns as a God

60 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 37 of 100How it's measured

Fantasy · Immortals & Cultivation · Rebirth

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch The Trash Son Returns as a God

The Trash Son Returns as a God: episodes, price and where to watch

The Trash Son Returns as a God is a vertical drama with 60 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 11 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 12.

Genre: Fantasy. Tropes: Immortals & Cultivation and Rebirth.

About

After a powerful immortal falls into the mortal world, he awakens inside the body of a disgraced young man with no power or status. Humiliated and abandoned, he makes a deadly wager and vows to rise again. As he regains his strength and defeats his enemies, a hidden conspiracy threatening the…
Description from NetShort

The Trash Son Returns as a God — FAQ

How many episodes does The Trash Son Returns as a God have?

60 episodes.

Where can I watch The Trash Son Returns as a God?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is The Trash Son Returns as a God free?

Partly: 11 of 60 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

Similar series