Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Trapped in Her Embrace

Trapped in Her Embrace

15 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 26 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Karma Payback

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Trapped in Her Embrace

Trapped in Her Embrace: episodes, price and where to watch

Trapped in Her Embrace is a vertical drama with 15 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 7 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 8.

Genre: Revenge. Tropes: Karma Payback.

About

Empress Rosaline saves her childhood savior, Prince Leo, from a bloody coup, but a tragic clash leaves him believing she slaughtered his family. Bearing the blame, she hides him for 3 years using a decoy, Hill. Pregnant with Leo's heir, she returns to crown him Consort—only to find the jealous Hill…
Description from NetShort

Trapped in Her Embrace — FAQ

How many episodes does Trapped in Her Embrace have?

15 episodes.

Where can I watch Trapped in Her Embrace?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Trapped in Her Embrace free?

Partly: 7 of 15 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series