Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
Ugly Husband's Secret Identity

Ugly Husband's Secret Identity

78 episodes · Ongoing

Popularity 58 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Romance · Karma Payback · Love After Marriage · Rich Family Feud

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch Ugly Husband's Secret Identity

Ugly Husband's Secret Identity: episodes, price and where to watch

Ugly Husband's Secret Identity is a vertical drama with 78 episodes. It streams on NetShort. The first 9 episodes are free and episodes are locked from episode 10.

Genres: Revenge and Romance. Tropes: Karma Payback, Love After Marriage and Rich Family Feud.

About

Chloe is forced to marry Leon, a man rumored to be hideously disfigured, to save her family's failing business. Under Leon's protection, she gradually gains power, but a mysterious stranger keeps appearing, making her question her husband's true identity. Can Chloe uncover the shocking truth about…
Description from NetShort

Ugly Husband's Secret Identity — FAQ

How many episodes does Ugly Husband's Secret Identity have?

78 episodes.

Where can I watch Ugly Husband's Secret Identity?

On NetShort. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is Ugly Husband's Secret Identity free?

Partly: 9 of 78 episodes are free on NetShort; the rest need coins or a subscription.

Know how it ends? Add your take for other viewers.

Sign in to add your take

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews and notes need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series