Skip to content
ReelSeries
Sign in
When The Past Knocks In A New Face

When The Past Knocks In A New Face

2026 · 79 episodes · Completed

Popularity 60 of 100How it's measured

Revenge · Romance · Underdog Rise

Rating

How ratings work

Where to watch When The Past Knocks In A New Face

Data checked

When The Past Knocks In A New Face: episodes, price and where to watch

When The Past Knocks In A New Face has 79 episodes; the most free episodes are on Melolo: the first 79, locked from episode 80. It is a completed 2026 vertical drama. It streams on Melolo and MoboReels. Free episodes differ by app: 79 on Melolo and 11 on MoboReels.

Pricing: Melolo: free with ads.

Genres: Revenge and Romance. Tropes: Underdog Rise.

About

When The Past Knocks In A New Face follows Violet, a woman shattered by the cruelty of a powerful family. After losing her daughter to a heartless blockade by her former lover’s mother, she returns six years later with a new face and a cold heart. Now disguised as Leah, she infiltrates Caleb’s…
Description from Melolo

When The Past Knocks In A New Face — FAQ

How many episodes does When The Past Knocks In A New Face have?

79 episodes. The series is completed.

Where can I watch When The Past Knocks In A New Face?

On Melolo and MoboReels. The Watch buttons above lead to the official apps.

Is When The Past Knocks In A New Face free?

Yes — all 79 episodes are free on Melolo.

Is When The Past Knocks In A New Face completed?

Yes — all 79 episodes are out.

Reviews

Watched it? Share your review.

Sign in to write a review

Reviews need an account with a confirmed email — it keeps out spam.

In collections

Similar series